Our SCHOOL TEAM

Sl. No.NameDesignationQualification
1Padmaja B
PrincipalM.A(English), M.A, (History), B.Ed
2Rajalakshmi Arun
Vice-Principal
B.Sc.,B.Ed
3Jyothi ManjunathHead-Mistress
​M.Com, NTT, B.Ed

Pre-Primary Section

Sl. No.Teaching FacultyDesignationQualification
1Anuradha P.SAsst.TeacherB.A., Diploma in Pre-School Education
2Poornima KaushikAsst.TeacherB.Com., Diploma in Montessori
3Anitha B.Asst.TeacherB.A., NTT, Diploma in Montessori
4Radha PrashanthAsst.TeacherB.Com, PPT
5Sushma R.Asst.TeacherBAL, LLB, NTT, B.Ed., PGD in HRD
6DhanalakshmammaAsst.TeacherB.Sc, NTT
7Sunitha MohanAsst.TeacherM.Com, NTT, B.Ed.
8Meena Hassan ChandrashekaraiahAsst.TeacherB.E, NTT, PGD in child counselling
9Jayashree S.Asst.TeacherB.Com, NTT, B.Ed.
10Indumathi H.Asst.TeacherB.Com, NTT, B.Ed.

Primary section

Sl. No.Name of the FacultyDesignationQualification
1SHAILAJA H.LTeacherB.Sc, B.Ed.
2SHANTHI M. LOBOTeacherB.A, B.Ed.
3GEETHA VADIRAJTeacherB.A, B.Ed.
4ANITA RADHAKRISHNA BHATTeacherB.Sc, B.Ed, M.Ed.
5ROOPA SHRIDHARTeacherB.A, B.Ed.
6ASHA M.TeacherB.Sc, B.Ed., M.Sc
7SUDHA B.LTeacherBA, B.Ed., MA in Kannada
8PRATIMA H.GTeacherB.Sc, B.Ed.
9MANJULA C.STeacherB.A, B.Ed.
10ROOPA N.HTeacherB.Sc, B.Ed.
11JYOTHI MURALIDHARATeacherB.Com, B. Ed.
12VANI H S..TeacherB.Sc., B.Ed.
13MANJU A. JATTITeacherM.A, B.Ed.
14SAVITHA K.TeacherB.Sc, B.Ed.
15N. VEENATeacherB.A., B.Ed.
16RAJESHWARI B.TeacherB.Com, B.Ed.
17BHAVANI PARMESHWARATeacherM.A., B.Ed.
18MAMATHA B.MTeacherB.Sc, B.Ed.
19PRASHANT RAMAKRISHNA GAONKARTeacherM.A, B.Ed.
20KAVITHA KUMARI D.PE TeacherB.A., C.P.Ed.
21LEERA VIOLET RODRIGUESComputer TeacherB.A., Secretarial Practice course
22SANDHYA RANI H.VComputer TeacherB.Sc PCM
23RAMAGOPAL N.RYoga TeacherDip. In Yoga, Bachelor in Acupuncture
24NAGARATHNAMMA G.NArt & Craft TeacherM.A., BFA
25MALLESHAPE TeacherM.P.Ed.
26RAGASHREE R.Music & Dance TeacherB.A, M.Music
27VRUSHALI SACHIN KULKARNIComputer TeacherM.Sc-Computer Science

High school section

Sl. No.Name of the FacultyDesignationQualification
1SHRIVALLI V. UDUPATeacherB.Sc., B.Ed., M.Sc. Mathematics
2MANJUNATHATeacherM.A., B.Ed. Vidwath in Poorva Meemamsa
3BHARATHI K.TeacherB.A, B.Ed., M.A. History
4USHA L.TeacherM.Sc., B.Ed.
5MEETA MAHESH NAIKTeacherB.A., B.Ed.
6SHARADA VENKATESHTeacherM.Sc., B Ed.
7SUNIL KUMAR S.TeacherM.Sc, B.Ed.
8SOWMYA B.STeacherBAL, LLB, B.Ed., TET
9Dr. CHANDRASHEKAR M.TeacherM.A., B.Ed., KSET, Ph.D.
10SHREYAS PRASANNA .RTeacherB.A, B.Ed.
11VANI L.TeacherB.Com., M.A, B.Ed.
12DINESH B.PP.E TeacherC.P.Ed.

NON-TEACHING STAFF

Sl. No.Name of the FacultyDesignationQualification
1Dr. Manikandan T.LibrarianMLISc., M.A.,PGDCA.,KSET.,PhD
2MEENA R.Student Counsellor for MES InstitutionsM.Sc., M.Ed., PG Dip. In Counselling
3VAISHNAVI V.Student CounsellorM.Sc. Psychology
4SHALINI V.Asst. ManagerB.Com., PGDFM, Dip in Computer Applications
5NAVEEN THOMAS S.Computer TechnicianB.Sc.
6MANGALA G.TOffice Asst.(Admin)B.Com.
7MADHUMATI NARAYAN NAIKOff. Asst. (Admin)B.Com.
8NALINI P.SOffice Asst. (Accounts)M.Com.
9RANJITHA P.Office Asst, Accounts adminB.Com.
10MAHESH L.Support Staff
11JYOTHISupport Staff
12HANUMANTHA RAO (RAJU R)Support Staff - Computer LabSSLC, Dip. In Theater arts
13UMASHANKAR K.Support Staff - OfficePUC, ITI
14MAHESH R.Support Staff Lab(Science)B.Sc., BLIS
15KAMALASupport Staff
16BHAGYASupport Staff
17SHASHIKALA R.Support Staff
18VARALAKSHMI B.RSupport Staff
19VIJAYA NIRMALA K.Support StaffSSLC
20UMA S.Support StaffSSLC
21GANGA LAKSHMISupport StaffSSLC